MEN'S TRACK & FIELD
 
 
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Team Photo
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Team Photo
 
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Tyler AlbertSO  Eldon, IowaCardinal HS
Facundo BenitezSR  Buenos Aires, ArgentinaSan Jose HS
Filmon BeyeneFR  Houston, TexasLee HS
Samuel BindiSR  Staten Island, N.Y.Port Richmond HS
Jamal BomaSR  Des Moines, IowaIowa Central CC
Malik BrownJR  Long Beach, Calif.Robert A. Milikan HS
Oscar BuenoFR  Andrews, TexasAndrews HS
Payton BuschSR  Centerville, IowaIowa State
Jason CastanoFR  Miami, Fla.John A. Ferguson HS
Markenson CharlesSR  Lehigh Acres, Fla.Dunbar HS
Trevor CloseFR  Sachse, TexasWylie East HS
Alyjah CooperFR  Little Elm, TexasLittle Elm HS
Matthew CuthbertJR  Yucaipa, Calif.Yucaipa HS
Tristen ElmoreFR  Ovied, Fla.Ovied HS
Milan Escobar-WashingtonFR  Katy, TexasCypress HS
Solomon FisehaFR  Houston, TexasHouston
Brenden FosterFR  Rock Hill, S.C.Rock Hill HS
Earl GeorgeSR  Gaithersburg, Md.Montgomery CC
Stacy GoodwinFR  Powder Springs, Ga.Hiram HS
Marcus HastingsSO  North Las Vegas, Nev.UNLV
Garrett HeckmanJR  New Virginia, IowaInterstate 35 HS
Mykeal HollimanFR  Rockford, Ill.Auburn HS
Michael HubbardSO  Gary, Ind.Thea Bowman HS
Charles HurtSO  Gary, Ind.Thea Bowman HS
Zane JacobsFR  Idabel, Okla.Haworth HS
Zack JohnsonJR  Decatur, Ill.Douglas MacArthur HS
Chris LeibaFR  Olympia, Wash.River Ridge HS
Jeremy MaldonadoJR  Fort Madison, IowaFort Madison HS
Cornelius McCastleSR  McKinney, TexasMcKinney Boyd HS
Derek MilsapJR  Indianola, IowaEmmanuel
Jeremy MooneyJR  Clinton, IowaClinton HS
Malcolm NelsonFR  Jacksonville, Ark.Jacksonville HS
Zachary PealSO  Pittsburgh, Pa.Baldwin HS
Clifford PhillipsSR  Dade City, Fla.Webber International
Kelvin PolkFR  Kileen, TexasEllison HS
Bryan QuinteroJR  Wahiaua, HawaiiLeilehua HS
Romeo RobertsonFR  Phoenix, Ariz.Greenway HS
Derek RobinsonJR  Jenks, Okla.Jenks HS
Aaron SeddonSR  Knoxville, IowaKnoxville HS
Derek SeddonSR  Knoxville, IowaKnoxville HS
Cameron ShadeSO  Riverdale, Ga.Mundy's Mill HS
Dajon ShawSO  Highland Park, Mich.Highland Park HS
Kewan SlatonFR  Lakeland, Tenn.Arlington HS
Derrick SmithFR  Olympia, Wash.River Ridge HS
David WilliamsFR  Victor, IowaHLV HS
Coaches
Allen Friesen Image
Head Coach
7th season
 
Sean Gosewisch Image
Assistant Coach
4th season
 
Eric Ritter Image
Grad Assistant
3rd season
 
Zuva Bvekerwa Image
Grad Assistant
1st season