MEN'S TRACK & FIELD
 
 
2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Mofiyinfoluwa AladeFR  Hoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates HS
Tyler AlbertJR  Eldon, IowaCardinal HS
Najai AlexanderFR  Miami, Fla.Miami Carol City HS
Elnimair BarakatJR  Aurora, Ill.Oswego HS
Aaron BenavidezSO  San Antonio, TexasBrennan HS
Daniel BlancoFR  Westbury, N.Y.East Meadow HS
Malik BrownSR  Long Beach, Calif.Robert A. Milikan HS
Percy BurtonFR  Baltimore, Md.Friendship Academy of Engineering HS
Jason CastanoSO  Miami, Fla.John A. Ferguson HS
Shane CrozierFR  South Holland, Ill.Thornwood HS
Matthew CuthbertSR  Yucaipa, Calif.Yucaipa HS
Xavier DanielsFR  Vacaville, Calif.Will C. Wood HS
Julian DavisFR  Plamer, AlaskaPalmer HS
Seth DavisSO  Farmerville, TexasFranklin Pierce
Nate DeadmondSO  Webb City, Mo.Webb City HS
Joseph DiazFR  Laredo, TexasJW Nixon HS
Charles DominicsFR  Maspeth, N.Y.Monsignor McClaney Memorial HS
Tristen ElmoreSO  Ovied, Fla.Ovied HS
Jarvaris FlowersFR  Chicago, Ill.Orr Academy HS
Brendon FosterSO  Rock Hill, S.C.Rock Hill HS
Earl GeorgeSR  Gaithersburg, Md.Montgomery CC
Burnett GodbeeFR  Opa-locka, Fla.Miami Coral Park HS
Mykeal HollimanSO  Rockford, Ill.Auburn HS
Michael HubbardJR  Gary, Ind.Thea Bowman Leadership Academy HS
Elijah JacksonFR  Bourbonnais, Ill.Bradley Bourbonnais HS
Terry JacksonSO  Houston, AlaskaHouston HS
Eric JonesFR  Minneapolis, Minn.St. Louis Park HS
Gaendy JosmaFR  Miami, Fla.Miami Carol City HS
Andrew LeveretteFR  Fort Worth, TexasSouth Hills HS
Jeremy MaldonadoSR  Fort Madison, IowaFort Madison HS
Michael ManuelFR  Opelousas, La.Opelousas HS
Anthony McNeaseFR  Chicago, Ill.Orr Academy HS
Malcolm NelsonSO  Jacksonville, Ark.Jacksonville HS
Matthew NewtonFR  Nutrioso, Ariz.Round Valley HS
Tyler NguyenFR  Wahiawa, HawaiiLeilehua HS
Zachary PealJR  Pittsburgh, Penn.Baldwin HS
Marquise PerrymanFR  Chicago, Ill.Chicago Marshall HS
Bryan QuinteroSR  Wahiawa, HawaiiLeilehua HS
Brandon RIleyFR  Raleigh, N.C.Eastern Alamance HS
Romeo RobertsonSO  Phoenix, Ariz.Greenway HS
Derek RobinsonSR  Jenks, Okla.Jenks HS
Korraye RussFR  Columbus, Ga.Hardaway HS
Cameron ShadeJR  Riverdale, Ga.Mundy's Mill HS
Tommie VanJR  Plainfield, Ill.Lincoln CC
Treavon WareFR  Upper Marlboro, Md. Notre Dame College
Anthony WilliamsFR  Hidalgo, TexasHildalgo Academy HS
David WilliamsSO  Victor, IowaHLV HS
Malik WilliamsSO  College Station, TexasA&M Consolidated HS
Coaches
Allen Friesen Image
Head Coach
8th season
 
Sean Gosewisch Image
Assistant Coach
5th season
 
Zuva Bvekerwa Image
Grad Assistant
2nd season
 
Grad Assistant
1st season
 
Volunteer Assistant Coach