MEN'S SOCCER
Record: 9-5-1 Home: 5-2-1 Away: 4-3 Heart: 5-4
 
 
2017 Men's Soccer Team Photo
2017 Men's Soccer Team Photo
 
2017 Men's Soccer Roster
Roster for 2017 Men's Soccer Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Cristofer BrownFRF/MF5-11 Madison, Wis.Madison East HS
Colin BurlewSRMF5-10 Mesa, Ariz.Chandler-Gilbert CC
Jonathan CastilloFRMF5-7 Pflugerville, TexasHendrickson HS
Alexis CoronaJRD5-8 Los Angeles, Calif.Saint Genevieve HS
00Emannuel EsparzaJRGK5-10 Posen, Ill.Bremen HS
Ronald GasparFRMF5-6 Eusebio, BrazilColegio Agape
Owen GrubbJRD5-4 Oskaloosa, IowaOskaloosa HS
Michael HendricksonSOD6-2 Oskaloosa, IowaOskaloosa HS
Travis HillFRD5-8 West Jordan, UtahUtah State-Eastern CC
Ryan KelleySOF5-10 Abilene, TexasWylie HS
Deonte MessadoFRD5-11 Pahokee, Fla.Pahokee HS
Marwan NsaifFRMF6-1 San Antonio, TexasJohn Marshall HS
Eugenio OsborneSOMF/F5-11 Marbella, SpainEcos O.S
0Guillermo PinedaFRGK6-1 Madrid, SpainEscuelas Pias de San Fernando
Bryan QuinteroSRF5-8 Wahiaua, HawaiiLeihehua HS
Austin RogersFRF/MF5-7 Goodyear, Ariz.Paradise Valley CC
Diego SorensenSRMF5-6 Buenos Aires, ArgentinaCorazon de Maria HS
Randolph TambaSRF5-9 Firestone, LiberiaMarshalltown CC
Tristan UdompornFRGK5-10 Wasilla, Alaska
Jose VazFRMF5-9 Porto, PortugalColegio Nossa Senhora da Bonanca
Emeterio VictoriFRD  Madrid, SpainColegio Europeo de Madrid
Sebastian ViteriFRGK  Quito, EcuadorUnidad Educatiua Hontanar
Nathan WhiteSOF5-10 Bourbonnais, Ill.Bradley Bourbonnais HS
1Caleb Pipes-GoulsbraSRGK6-1 Lincoln, EnglandLincoln College
2Joe MintonFRD5-9 Stoke-on-Trent, EnglandUniversity Academy Kidsgrove
3Jack Kindell-BrownJRD5-10 Chelmsford, EnglandShenfield HS
4B.J. GauntSOMF5-8 Lee's Summit, Mo.Lee Summit HS
5Sirleaf WiahFRF5-7 Brooklyn Park, Minn.Marshalltown CC
6Eduardo BonattoFRMF5-8 Rio Grande, BrazilColegio Sao Jose
7Juan SalazarSRF/MF5-7 Buga, ColombiaClinton HS
8Edson BangaliSOMF5-11 Huddersfield, EnglandKirklees College
9Diego NavarroFRF6-2 Madrid, SpainRSD Alcala
10Joey MessinaSOMF5-6 New London, Wis.New London HS
11Matt DevereuxFRMF5-8 Andover, EnglandBishop Wordsworth School
12Francis KoromaSRF5-8 Brooklyn Park, Minn.Park Center HS
13Akram HassanSOMF5-6 Falls Church, Va.JEB Stuart HS
15Hector BricenoSRMF5-11 Mesa, Ariz.Chandler-Gilbert CC
16Moussa NdiayeSOMF6-3 St. Louis, Mo.Soldan International HS
17Emmanuel MorrisSRMF/D5-8 Minneapolis, Minn.Illinois Central CC
18Gmoh KannehSRF/MF5-11 Minneapolis, Minn.Dakota County CC
19Jonathan RileyFRD5-9 St. Neots, EnglandLongsands Academy
20Steve LeeJRD6-5 Camberley, EnglandCollingwood College
21Daniel HernandezJRD6-0 Tulare, Calif.Tulare Western HS
22Francisco da PoianFRMF5-10 Porto Alegre, BrazilColegio Anchieta
23Daniel StrohmeyerFRD6-3 Loerrach, GermanyHans-Thoma Gymnasium
24Jorge VegaFRMF5-8 Albertville, Ala.Albertville HS
25Callum DoyleSOD6-5 Southampton, EnglandPeter Symonds HS
27Amgad HassanSOMF/F6-5 Falls Church, Va.Bryant HS
Coaches
Jaymee Highcock Image
Head Coach
3rd season
 
Simon Brown Image
Associate Head Coach
2nd season
 
Michael Conchie Image
Grad Assistant
2nd season
 
Renato Firmento Image
Grad Assistant
2nd season
 
Lewis Hubbard Image
Student Assistant
1st season
 
Student Assistant
1st season